Loading
We make advocacy simple for you Home | For lawyers | Contact Us |               | info@easyadvocacy.com

Section-166. Power of jury or assessors to put questions


In cases tried by jury or with assessors, the jury or assessors may put any questions to the witnesses, through or by leave of the Judge, which the Judge himself might put and which he considers proper.



View Previous | View Next

Ask your question from lawyers!

Ask anonymously