Loading
We make advocacy simple for you Home | For lawyers | Contact Us |               | info@easyadvocacy.com

Section-154. Question by party to his own witness


(1) The Court may, in its discretion, permit the person who calls a witness to put any questions to him which might be put in cross examination by the adverse party.

(2) Nothing in this section shall disentitle the person so permitted under sub-section (1), to rely on any part of the evidence of such witness.



View Previous | View Next

Ask your question from lawyers!

Ask anonymously