Loading
We make advocacy simple for you Home | For lawyers | Contact Us |               | info@easyadvocacy.com

Section-139. Cross-examination of person called to produce a document


A person summoned to produce a document does not become a witness by the mere fact that he produces it and cannot be cross examined unless and until he is called as a witness.



View Previous | View Next

Ask your question from lawyers!

Ask anonymously