Loading
We make advocacy simple for you Home | For lawyers | Contact Us |               | info@easyadvocacy.com

Section-112. Birth during marriage, conclusive proof of legitimacy


The fact that any person was born during the continuance of a valid marriage between his mother and man, or within two hundred and eighty days after its dissolution, the mother remaining unmarried, shall be conclusive proof that he is the legitimate son of that man, unless it can be shown that the parties to the parties to the marriage had no access to each other at any time when he could have been begotten.



View Previous | View Next

Ask your question from lawyers!

Ask anonymously